Green Tea Oil...Brand New to the Market
Now! Green tea oil...
Green tea oil is now used for cosmetic purposes as well as aromatic scents for your home. The oil is made from the dried seeds of the green tea plant, the Camellia Sinensis.
The making of this oil simply involves the drying of green tea seeds. The seeds are air-dried which gives the oil a yellow color, like many other oils.
The oil is not to be used for internal ingestion, but for either a lovely fresh scent in your home or as a cosmetic. It can be put on the skin directly, or it can be bought in various cosmetic preparations.
Oils from the tea plant have been used for healing the body for thousands of years. Now, there are new oils that are manufactured with jojoba oil, olive oil and vitamin E (well known as a skin healer and rejuvenator).
The oil from the green tea plant is helpful in healing nappy rash on babies' skin - it is natural and safe from additives. Look for the best natural oils that are rich in the antioxidants found in green tea.
Other benefits of this oil include a beautiful healthy gloss when used on hair regularly and an effective treatment of acne and pimples.
The oil is soft and gentle and you really can't find any other natural oil that is so brinful of healing properties.
return from "green tea oil" to home page, healthy-green-tea.com

|